EGP JURIES – HISTORY 2018-02-21T11:19:58+00:00

EGP JURIES 1989-2018

2018 – MARIBOR, SLOVENIA

Karmina ŠILEC (Slovenia) – president
Bernard TÉTU (France)
Gary GRADEN (USA/Sweden)
Helena FOJKAR ZUPANČIČ (Slovenia)
Johannes PRINZ (Austria)
Nadežda AVERINA (Russia)
Simon PHIPPS (UK/Sweden)

2017 – TOLOSA, BASQUE COUNTRY, SPAIN

Javier BUSTO (Basque Country) – president
Stephen CONNOLLY (UK)
Georg GRÜN (Germany)
Stojan KURET (Slovenia)
Ko MATSUSHITA (Japan)
Bengt OLLÉN (Sweden)
Alexander VATSEK (Ukraine)

2016 – VARNA, BULGARIA

Peter BROADBENT (UK) – president
Adrian POP (Romania)
Felix RESCH (Italy)
Frieder BERNIUS (Germany)
Maria HELBEKKMO (Norway)
Krikor CHETINYAN (Bulgaria)
Darina KROSNEVA-STAMENOVA (Bulgaria)

2015 – TOURS, FRANCE

Gabriel BALTES (France) – president
Eric BANKS (USA)
Sergueï EKIMOV (Russia)
Loïc PIERRE (France)
Ragnar RASMUSSEN (Norway)
Karmina SILEC (Slovenia)
Mihaly Menelaos ZEKE (France – Hungary)

2014 – DEBRECEN, HUNGARY

Stephen CONNOLLY (UK) – president
Tamas BEISCHER-MATYO (Hungary)
Urša LAH (Slovenia)
Carlo PAVESE (Italy)
Theodora PAVLOVITCH (Bulgaria)
Aarne SALUVEER (Estonia)
Maté SZABO SIPOS (Hungary)

2013 – AREZZO, ITALY

Maria GAMBORG HELBEKKMO (Norway) – president
Marco BERRINI (Italy)
Peter BROADBENT (UK)
Valérie FAYET (France)
Marco Antonio GARCÍA DE PAZ (Spain)
Eva KOLLÁR (Hungary)
Ciro VISCO (Italy)

2012 – MARIBOR, SLOVENIA

Stojan KURET (Slovenia) – president
Enrique AZURZA (Spain)
Lorenzo DONATI (Italy)
Zoltán PAD (Hungary)
Loïc PIERRE (France)
Māris SIRMAIS (Latvia)
Wilma ten WOLDE (The Netherlands)

2011 – TOLOSA, BASQUE COUNTRY, SPAIN

Javier BUSTO (Basque Counrty, Spain) – president
François BAZOLA (France)
Miklós CSEMICZKY (Hungary)
Leonardo GARCIA (Argentina)
Irena KOLAROVA (Bulgaria)
Urša LAH (Slovenia)
Francesco LUISI (Italy)

2010 – VARNA, BULGARIA

Marin CHONEV (Bulgaria) – president
Adriana BLAGOEVA (Bulgaria)
Valérie FAYET (France)
Maria GAMBORG HELBEKKMO (Norway)
Teodora PAVLOVITCH (Bulgaria)
Xabier SARASOLA (Spain)
Maté SZABO SIPOS (Hungary)

2009 – TOURS, FRANCE

Rachid SAFIR (France) – president
Matthias BRAUER (Germany)
Walter MARZILLI (Italy)
Zaharina MILKOVA (Bulgaria)
Francisco José PERALES (Spain)
Karmina SILEC (Slovenia)
Kalman STRAUSZ (Hungary)

2008 – DEBRECEN, HUNGARY

Peter BROADBENT (UK) – president
Enrique AZURZA (Spain)
Peter ERDEI (Hungary)
Darina KROSNEVA (Bulgaria)
Francesco LUISI (Italy)
Marco SOFIANOPOULO (Italy)
Michel TRANCHANT (France)

2007 – AREZZO, ITALY

Peter NEUMANN (Germany) – president
Mirek CERNY (Belgium)
Nicole CORTI (France)
Miklos CSEMICZKY (Hungary)
Italo MONTIGLIO (Italy)
Xabier SARASOLA (Spain)
Rositsa SHTEREVA (Bulgaria)

2006 – TOLOSA, BASQUE COUNTRY, SPAIN

Jordi CASAS (Spain) – president
Rachid SAFIR (France)
Mauro CHIOCCI (Italy)
Marin CHONEV (Bulgaria)
Roberto GABBIANI (Italy)
Javier BUSTO (Spain)
Maté SZABO SIPOS (Hungary)

2005 – VARNA, BULGARIA

Christian BALANDRAS (France) – president
Andrea GIORGI (Italy)
Enrique AZURZA (Spain)
Giulio MONACO (Italy)
Peter ERDEI (Hungary)
Theodora PAVLOVITCH (Bulgaria)
Anna BELCHEVA (Bulgaria)
Milko KOLAROV (Bulgaria)
Zaharina MILKOVA (Bulgaria)
John FITZPATRICK (Ireland)
Gokcen KORAY (Turkey)

2004 – GORIZIA, ITALY

Eugeniusz KUS (Poland) – president
Miklos CSEMICZKY (Hungary)
Francesco LUISI (Italy)
Zaharina MILKOVA (Bulgaria)
Giulio MONACO (Italy)
Xabier SARASOLA (Spain)
Bernard TETU (France)
Marko MUNIH (Slovenia)
Günther THEURING (Austria)
Gintautas VENISLOVAS (Lithuania)
Roy WALES (UK)

2003 – TOURS, FRANCE

Eskil HEMBERG (Sweden) – president
Marin CHONEV (Bulgaria)
Matteo d’AMICO (Italy)
Jesus EGUIGUREN (Spain)
Judith HARTYANYI (Hungary)
Italo MONTIGLIO (Italy)
Rachid SAFIR (France)
Laurent CHASSAIN (France)

2002 – AREZZO, ITALY

Andrea GIORGI (Italy) – president
Enrique AZURZA (Spain)
Valérie FAYET (France)
Máté SZABO SIPOS (Hungary)
Krikor TCHETINYAN (Bulgaria)
Fabio VACCHI (Italy)
Philip WHITE (UK)

2001 – DEBRECEN, HUNGARY

Emil PETROVICS (Hungary) – president
Peter BROADBENT (UK)
Domenico CIERI (Italy)
Roland HAYRABEDIAN (France)
Francesco LUISI (Italy)
Aitor SAEZ de CORTAZAR (Spain)
Jos VRANKEN (Holland)

2000 – TOLOSA, BASQUE COUNTRY, SPAIN

Eskil HEMBERG (Sweden) – president
Gaetano G. LUPORINI (Italy)
Nicole CORTI (France)
Marin CHONEV (Bulgaria)
Javier BUSTO (Spain)
Istvan PARKAI (Hungary)
Johan DUIJK (Belgium)

1999 – VARNA, BULGARIA

Anna BELCHEVA (Bulgaria)
Gene BROOKS (USA)
Krikor CHETINYAN (Bulgaria)
Ferenc SHAPSON (Hungary)
Valérie FAYET (France)
Liliya GYULEVA (Bulgaria)
Thrassos CAVOURAS (Greece)
Italo MONTIGLIO (Italy)
Zahari MEDNIKAROV (Bulgaria)
Miguel AMANTEGUI (Spain)
Hristo ARICHTIROV (Bulgaria)

1998 – GORIZIA, ITALY

Roman VLAD (Italy) – president
Marin CHONEV (Bulgaria)
Istvan PARKAI (Hungary)
Aitor SAEZ de CORTAZAR (Spain)
Rachid SAFIR (France)
Domenico CIERI (Italy)
Roberto GABBIANI (Italy)
Samo HUBAD (Slovenia)
Pier Paolo SCATTOLIN (Italy)

1997 – TOURS, FRANCE

Georges PRETRE (France) – president
Miguel AMANTEGUI (Spain)
Domenico CIERI (Italy)
Eva KOLLAR (Hungary)
Krikor TCHETINYAN (Bulgaria)
Peter BROADBENT (UK)
Ward SWINGLE (USA)
Michel de LANNOY (France)

1996 – DEBRECEN, HUNGARY

Istvan PARKAI (Hungary) – president
Enrique AZURZA (Spain)
Marin CHONEV (Bulgaria)
Jean LAFORGE (France)
Miklos KOCSAR (Hungary)
Emil PETROVICS (Hungary)

1995 – AREZZO, ITALY

Romano PEZZATI (Italy) – president
Javier BUSTO (Spain)
Marin CHONEV (Bulgaria)
Peter ERDEI (Hungary)
Jean LAFORGE (France)
Italo MONTIGLIO (Italy)
Gabriel GARRIDO (Argentina)

1994 – TOLOSA, BASQUE COUNTRY, SPAIN

Miguel AMANTEGUI (Spain) – president
Marin CHONEV (Bulgaria)
Italo MONTIGLIO (Italy)
Claude PANTERNE (France)
Emil PETROVICS (Hungary)
Peter BROADBENT (UK)

1993 – VARNA, BULGARIA

Marin CHONEV (Bulgaria) – president
Miguel AMANTEGUI (Spain)
Domenico CIERI (Italy)
Italo MONTIGLIO (Italy)
Claude PANTERNE (France)
Emil PETROVICS (Hungary)
Anna BELCHEVA (Bulgaria)
Zlatina DELIGRADEVA (Bulgaria)
Zahari MEDNIKAROV (Bulgaria)

1992 – GORIZIA, ITALY

Gianni LAZZARI (Italy) – president
Miguel AMANTEGUI (Spain)
Marco CRESTANI (Italy)
José FÜRST (Slovenia)
Sandor GYUDI (Hungary)
Eliane LAVAIL (France)
Heinrich POOS (Germany)
Marco SOFIANOPULO (Italy)
Krikor TCHETYNIAN (Bulgaria)

1991 – TOURS, FRANCE

Marcel LANDOWSKI (France) – president
Miguel AMANTEGUI (Spain)
Andrea GIORGI (Italy)
György GULYAS (Hungary)
Jean LAFORGE (France)
J-Marie PACQUETEAU (France)
Romano PEZZATI (Italy)
Camille ROY (France)
Marin TCHONEV (Bulgaria)

1990 – DEBRECEN, HUNGARY

postponed

1989 – AREZZO, ITALY

Goffredo PETRASSI (Italy) – president
Nino ANTONELLINI (Italy)
Romano GANDOLFI (Italy)
Clytus GOTTWALD (Germany)
György GULYAS (Hungary)
Jean LAFORGE (France)
José LOPEZ-CALO (Spain)